• Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2018

    Solo Verse Speaking (English) 1st Runner-up ------ 6A Chan Wut Yi Yuki

    Solo Verse Speaking (English) 2nd Runner-up ------ 2B Law Yat Chun Obama       3A Kaur Manjot        3A Rabiya Azrar       3A Abdul Rahman Asfia

                                                                                     4C Wong Shun Hey Mac       6A Tapasa Sutradhar     6A Prabjeet Kaur

  • “Super 24” Competition

    2nd Class Distinction Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo Kevin

    3rd Class Distinction Award ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun Kenneth        6B Leung Horace      5A Lo Chi Shing Alves     5A Lu Chun Fai Raymond

  • The 5th Hong Kong Primary Mathematics Challenge

    Individual Event Silver Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo Kevin      6A Ouyang Ki Chun Kenneth

    Individual Event Distinction Award ------ 6A Dinh Ba Loc

    Group Event Distinction Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo Kevin   6A Ouyang Ki Chun Kenneth    6A Dinh Ba Loc      6B Leung Horace

  • 2018 The Greater Bay Area Our Elegant Home Guangdong Hong Kong Macau Marine Life Drawing Competition

    Senior Form of Primary Schools Section Merit ------ 4B Yeung Chung Hin Tony 

  • 2018 ‘Tally & Friends’ Story Telling Competition

    Team Categories Champion ------ 6A Wong Jia Jun Andy      6A Lam Tsz Yeung Harry     6A Lee Yin Tung Antares      6A Pui Yik Long Marco

    Team Categories 1st runner-up (English) ------ 2C Crawford Alisher Chau       2D Chen Chai Yu

    Outstanding Creativity Award  ------  3C Ubamos Kaitlyn Margaret      3C King Kevin Setiawan

  • Road Safety Colouring Competition 2018

    Champion ------ 4B Yeung Chung Hin Tony 

  • Hong Kong Island East Area Swimming Competition 2018-19

    Girl Grade A 100m Breaststroke 4th place ------ 6A Hui Yu Ching Yucci

  • 2018-19 HKFA- Jockey Club Futsal Cup - Challenge Day (School Division)

    2nd Runner-up -------   6A Baker Mitchell Lee     6A Abhijeet Singh     6B Singh Agamjot    6B Parasdeep Singh     6C Singh Mhearpal

                                        6C Nguyen Ngoc Anh Minh      6C Gurprabh Singh      5C Singh Harmanjot     4A Baker Joshua Lee

  • Indoor Cycling Machine Competition 2018

    Girls (Individual) Champion ------- 5A Kaur Jaspreet

    Girls (Individual) 1st Runner up ------- 6A Hui Yu Ching Yucci

    Girls (Individual) 2nd Runner-up ------ 6A Yuen Chui Tsz Cora

    Boys (Team) 1st Runner-up ------  5A Wong Yan Yin Thomas      5A Andriy Birkun      5A Zou Yangpen Sean      6A Ahssan Akbar

  • 全港小學「深度學習」創意填色Deep Learning Colouring Competition 2018

    2nd Runner-up ------ 4B Yeung Chung Hin Tony

Page:
Top