• The 5th Rummikub Competition

    Certificate of participation ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth   5A Abigale Sung   5A Lu Chun Fai, Raymond

  • The 44th Hong Kong Youth Culture & Art Competition – 2019 Hong Kong Primary Maths Elite Competition

    3rd Class Distinction ------ 6A Lu Runbo, Kevin     6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth

  • China National Mathematical Olympiad – Hua Xia Cup

    Preliminary Round 1st Class Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo, Kevin

    Preliminary Round 2nd Class Award ------ 5A Lin Ziheng, Ben

    Preliminary Round 3rd Class Award ------ 4A Choi Ho Ting, Issac   4A Ma Ho Tang, Gordon   5A Chan Wang Kai, Henry   6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth   6A Tsui Tsz Tung, Marc   6B Leung Horace

    Semi-Final 1st Class Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo, Kevin

    Semi-Final 2nd Class Award ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth

    Semi-Final 3rd Class Award ------ 4A Ma Ho Tang, Gordon   5A Lin Ziheng, Ben

    Final 1st Class Award ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth

    Final 3rd Class Award ------ 5A Lin Ziheng, Ben

  • Hong Kong Mathematical Games Open

    Gold Award ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth

  • Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2019 (AIMO) / Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2019 (HKMO)

    Preliminary Round Gold Award ------ 6A Ouyang Ki Chun, Kenneth

    Preliminary Round Silver Award ------ 5A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

    Semi-Final Bronze Award ------ 5A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

  • Junior Inventor Gifted Creativity Project

    Merit Award ------ 5A Wong Yan Yin Thomas   5A Lu Chun Fai, Raymond   6A Pui Yik Long     6A Lee Heng Zhou Frankie   6A Lu Runbo Kevin   6A Ouyang Ki Chun Kenneth

  • China Cup

    1st Class Award ----- 6A Lu Runbo, Kevin

    3rd Class Award ----- 4A Choi Ho Ting Issac     5A Chan Wang Kai, Henry     6A Ou Yeung Ki Chun, Kenneth     6B Leung Horace

  • Primary Maths Elite Competition

    1st Class Award ------ 6A Lu Runbo, Kevin

    2nd Class Award ------ 6A Ou Yeung Ki Chun, Kenneth     6A Dinh Ba Loc

    3rd Class Award ------ 6B Leung Horace

  • 55th School Dance Festival

    Commended Award in the Chinese Group Dance (Primary section)

    ------ 2A Simran Kumari    2A Tang Tsz Ching    2C Lai Krysten   2D Mikaylah Lunga   2D Zhang Hanyu   3A Cheung Ka Yan 

    ------ 3A Yip Chi Kiu Angela    3B Ma San Yuet    4A Andrea Stephanie   4B Limbu Samantha Dasalla    4B Monis Pauline Claire Purol 

    ------ 4B Sumayyah   5A Leung Mateiyah Alyssa Lachica   5C Kaur Gurasees   6A Chan Wut Yi 6A Kisha Yzzabelle Ubamos    6A Raselia Zahra  

     

     

     

  • 2018 Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools English Speech Competition

    Champion ------  5A Leung Mateiyah Alyssa Lachica       5A Sharma Lavanya

    1st runner up ------ 6A Prabjeet Kaur      6B Anjalika Hanson      5A Samantha Mae Rendell        5B Mya Bruton

    2nd Runner-up ------ 6C Sultan Muhammad Owais

Page:
Top