• 2018-2019

  • Kai Tak Sports Initiative The 4th Hong Kong Inter-School Jump Rope Championship (Hong Kong Rope Skipping Federation, China)

    Team Show

    2nd Runner-up

    3C Ubamos Kaitlyn Margaret     4B Monis Pauline Claire Purol     5A Kaur Jaspreet     5B Manuel Angel Rose Tormento     5B Lam Siu Yin Angelisa     5C Kaur Gurasees     6A Bibi Eshal

     

    Long Rope Speed

    2nd Runner-up

    3C Ubamos Kaitlyn Margaret     4B Monis Pauline Claire Purol     5A Kaur Jaspreet     5B Manuel Angel Rose Tormento     5B Lam Siu Yin Angelisa     5C Kaur Gurasees     6A Bibi Eshal

     

    Single Rope Pairs Speed 1×30

    2nd Runner-up

    5A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

    5A Zou Yangpeng, Sean

  • Woo Hay Tong Scholarships

    6A Lee Heng Zhou Frankie

    6B Marietta Eddy Otoman

  • 3rd Hong Kong Specimen Drawing Competition

    Outstanding award ------ 4B Yeung Chung Hin Tony

  • To live harmony in our district (友愛同行共融社區填色)

    Merit ------ P.4B Yeung Chung Hin, Tony

  • Hong Kong Island East Area - Inter-Primary Schools Athletic Competition

    Shotput Grade A - 2nd runner-up ------ 5A Wong Yan Yin Thomas

  • Primary School Playground League

    3rd Position ------ 4A Mohammad Saad   4C Ranjodhveer Singh   5A Jones Thomas Cheuk Yin Pryce    5B Moheen Khan   5B Singh Jaskarn   5C Rana Sher Ul Mukhtar

    5C Sudais Muhammad   6A Abhijeet Singh    6B Parasdeep Singh   6B Rana Sultan    6B Durant Andrew Patrick Mejia   6C Mohammad Bessam

  • 71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

    Singing Solo 2nd Position ------ 5A Huang Hei Ue, Victoria

  • Hong Kong School Drama Festival

    Award for Outstanding Script   Award for Outstanding Stage Effect   Award for Outstanding Cooperation

    3A Manjot Kaur   3B Yu King   3C Ubamos Kaitlyn Margaret   4A Flynn Mariah Angel Poochuen   4A Kaur Rajni   4A Saeed Hamna

    4A Yadav Bhavana Kumari   4B Harper Keira Leanne   4C Jones Charlotte Cheuk Ying Pryce   4C Lalwani Chanelle Precious Maninang   4C Wu Xin Ying   5A Abigale Sung

    5A Lo Chi Shing Alves   5A Nicolas Fostier   5A Sharma Lavanya   5B Mya Bruton   5B Kayden Nathan Seed

    Award for Outstanding Performer ------ 4C Jones Charlotte Cheuk Ying Pryce     4C Lalwani Chanelle Precious Maninang     4C Tsui Bianca Pui Ying     3C Ubamos Kaitlyn Margaret     5A Nicolas Fostier

  • Harmony Scholarship

    4A Fung Kwok Ching     5A Sung Abigale     6A Martinez Ron Angelo     6B Seerephawan Ratchai

Page:
Top