• 2020-2021

  • STEAM in Chinese: Sciences and Humanities in Daily Life

    Merit Award

    6A Ma Ho Tang

    6B Lai Pak Him Raphael

  • Queen’s College – "Junior Inventors" Gifted Programme

    Most Creative Group Photo Award

    Champion

    Most Popular Exhibition Hall Award

    1st Runner-up

    Best Exhibition Hall

    Bronze Award

    6A Ho Hau Chak Ethan

    6A Lee Luca Yuen Pak

    6A Tsang Ho Fung Oliver

    6A Wong Shun Hey, Mac

    5A Chow Cheuk Yau

    5A Sadiasa Christoff Nicco Santos

  • Junior Police Call – Mobile Application Design Competition

    2nd Runner-up

    6B Lai Pak Him Raphael

    Merit

    6A Ho Hau Chak Ethan

    6A Ma Ho Tang, Gordon

    6B San Juan Mischka Althea Socias

  • 2019-2020

  • 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association)

    English

    Solo Verse Speaking 1st Runner-up

    3C Law Yat Chun, Obama

    6A Yuan Shuk Yin, Iris

    Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Runner-up

    3A Jeremiah Riley Martinez

    5C Mariah Angel Poochuen Flynn

    Chinese

    Solo Verse Speaking 1st Runner-up

    1B Cheung Kwok Wai, Alex

    3D Harnoor Singh

    Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Runner-up

    6A Zou Yangpeng, Sean

    Putonghua

    Solo Verse Speaking Champion

    3C Lek Chi Ho Brian

    Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Runner-up

    3B Chen Chai Yu, Daniel

    6A Lu Chun Fai, Raymond

  • Hong Kong Jump Rope Championship 2019 (Hong Kong Rope Skipping Federation, China)

    30s Pair Speed

    Champion

    6A Zou Yangpeng, Sean

    6A Zou Yangyang, Sunny

    30s Single Rope Speed

    Champion

    6A Zou Yangyang, Sunny

    30s Single Rope Speed

    1st Runner-up

    3D Nguyen Hoang Minh Lam

  • 1st ‘Draw my Dreams’ Drawing Competition (Plan International Hong Kong)

    Champion

    6A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

    Most Participating School Award

  • Eco-Friendly Christmas Tree Decoration Competition (Rosaryhill Secondary School)

    Champion

    6A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

    Merit

    1C Irfan Ayesha

    3A Jeremiah Riley Martinez

    3B Crawford Alisher Chau

    3B Chen Chai Yu, Daniel

    5A Saeed Hamna

    6A Aguirre Arian James Alparito

    6A Lee Tong Ming Yin Ethan

    6A Rendell Samantha Mae

    6A Wong Yan Yin, Thomas

    6B Bruton Mya

  • Outstanding Students Nomination Scheme (慶祝中華人民共和國成立 70 周年優秀小學生獎勵計劃)

    6A Chan Wang Kai, Henry

Page:
Top